Our Team

Employees​

Our Team

Employees

Corey Anderson

IT Help Desk

Glenwood Springs

Corey Anderson

Andy Antipas

Environmental Team Leader

Durango

Andy Antipas

Brandyn Bair, PE

Wastewater Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

Brandyn Bair, PE

Tim Barnett, PLS

Durango Survey Team Leader

Durango

Tim Barnett, PLS

Ignacio Barrantes, PE

Engineer III

Salida

Ignacio Barrantes, PE

Rick Barth, PE

Civil Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

Rick Barth, PE

Christian Baumgart, PMP

Sr. Construction Technician

Meeker

Christian Baumgart, PMP

Romeo Baylosis, PE

Senior Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Romeo Baylosis, PE

Fox Benton, PLS

PLS - Field

Glenwood Springs

Fox Benton, PLS

Eric Bikis, PG

Principal Consultant

Durango

Eric Bikis, PG

Shawn Binion, PLS

Glenwood Survey Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

Shawn Binion, PLS

Erik Bjornstad, PLS

Gunnison Survey Team Leader

Gunnison

Erik Bjornstad, PLS

Frances Blackwelder

CADD III

Grand Junction

Frances Blackwelder

John Boulden, PE

GJ Office Manager

Grand Junction

John Boulden, PE

Angie Boyer

Marketing Coordinator

Glenwood Springs

Angie Boyer

Bob Brandeberry, PLS

Survey Sector Leader

Glenwood Springs

Bob Brandeberry, PLS

Brian Brewbaker

Survey Technician - Field

Meeker

Brian Brewbaker

Ryan Brooks

Survey Technician - Field

Durango

Ryan Brooks

Jerry Burgess, PE

Senior Engineer III

Gunnison

Jerry Burgess, PE

Ethan Burnett

Survey Technician - Field

Glenwood Springs

Ethan Burnett

Keely Camilletti

AP/AR Specialist

Glenwood Springs

Keely Camilletti

Catherine Carella, PE

Engineer IV

Durango

Catherine Carella, PE

Brian Carpenter, PE

MEP Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

Brian Carpenter, PE

Lalo Clemente

Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Lalo Clemente

Ashley Cline, PE

Transportation Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

Ashley Cline, PE

Elle Coe

Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Elle Coe

Dan Cokley, PE, PTOE

Principal Engineer

Glenwood Springs

Dan Cokley, PE, PTOE

Nolan Colucci, PE

Engineer III

Glenwood Springs

Nolan Colucci, PE

Cassie Coppersmith

Administrative Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

Cassie Coppersmith

Jordan Dimick, PE

Durango Office Manager

Durango

Jordan Dimick, PE

Deron Dircksen, PE

Senior Engineer I

Glenwood Springs

Deron Dircksen, PE

Anthony Ducosin

Survey Technician - Field

Glenwood Springs

Anthony Ducosin

Ethan Dutcher

Electrical Engineer

Grand Junction

Ethan Dutcher

Jack Ehlers

Survey Technician - Office

Glenwood Springs

Jack Ehlers

Eric Englehart, PLS

PLS - Office

Glenwood Springs

Eric Englehart, PLS

Mary Evans

Environmental Scientist

Glenwood Springs

Mary Evans

Troy Feese

Chief Financial Officer

Glenwood Springs

Troy Feese

Gordon Fiedler

CADD III

Durango

Gordon Fiedler

Jenn Flentge

Marketing Director

Glenwood Springs

Jenn Flentge

Scott Forrester, PE

Engineer IV

Glenwood Springs

Scott Forrester, PE

Angie Fowler, PE

Water Resources/Environmental Services Sector Leader

Glenwood Springs

Angie Fowler, PE

Mike Fowler, PE

Transportation Sector Leader

Glenwood Springs

Mike Fowler, PE

Marijean Frymoyer, PE

Senior Engineer I

Glenwood Springs

Marijean Frymoyer, PE

Mark Frymoyer, PE

Bridge Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

Mark Frymoyer, PE

Mark Gayeski, PE

Engineer II

Gunnison

Mark Gayeski, PE

Patty Gilabert

Billing Specialist

Glenwood Springs

Patty Gilabert

Dean Gordon, PE

Principal Engineer

Glenwood Springs

Dean Gordon, PE

Pablo Gorra

Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Pablo Gorra

Kevin Goscha

IT Manager

Glenwood Springs

Kevin Goscha

Bruce Gray

Construction Technician II

Glenwood Springs

Bruce Gray

Courtney Groff

Survey Technician - Office

Meeker

Courtney Groff

Tyler Harpel, PE

Gunnison Office Manager

Gunnison

Tyler Harpel, PE

Mark Harris

Senior Consultant II

Grand Junction

Mark Harris

Rich Harrison, PLS

PLS - Project Manager

Glenwood Springs

Rich Harrison, PLS

Kristyn Hartmann, PE

Engineer III

Glenwood Springs

Kristyn Hartmann, PE

Tony Haschke, PE

Senior Engineer I

Glenwood Springs

Tony Haschke, PE

Ashley Hathaway

Human Resources Manager

Glenwood Springs

Ashley Hathaway

Amber Haymes, PE

Electrical Engineer IV

Grand Junction

Amber Haymes, PE

Scott Hemmen, PLS

PLS - Project Manager

Glenwood Springs

Scott Hemmen, PLS

Kate Henion

Marketing Manager

Glenwood Springs

Kate Henion

Mahalie Hill

Engineer I

Durango

Mahalie Hill

Chad Hill, PE

Drinking Water Team Leader

Durango

Chad Hill, PE

Brigitte Holiday

Administrative Assistant

Durango

Brigitte Holiday

Tobin Horne

Survey Technician - Field

Glenwood Springs

Tobin Horne

Matt Howard

Survey Technician - Office

Gunnison

Matt Howard

Matt Hutson

Salida Office Manager

Salida

Matt Hutson

Jared Kasprzak

Engineer I

Durango

Jared Kasprzak

Justin Kattnig, PE

Senior Engineer I

Glenwood Springs

Justin Kattnig, PE

Steve Kirk

GIS Team Leader

Grand Junction

Steve Kirk

Scot Knutson, PE

Civil Water and Utilities Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

Scot Knutson, PE

Alex Kordick, PE

Senior Engineer I

Glenwood Springs

Alex Kordick, PE

Dave Kotz, PE

Principal Engineer

Glenwood Springs

Dave Kotz, PE

Eric Krch, PE

Branch Civil Team Leader

Grand Junction

Eric Krch, PE

Chris Lehrman, PE

Senior Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Chris Lehrman, PE

Bailey Leppek, PE

Water Resources Team Leader, Glenwood Springs

Glenwood Springs

Bailey Leppek, PE

Katie Lindberg

Engineer II

Durango

Katie Lindberg

Jake Livermore, PE

Engineer IV

Glenwood Springs

Jake Livermore, PE

Kathie Lucas

Administrative Assistant

Gunnison

Kathie Lucas

Eric Mahoney

Engineer I

Glenwood Springs

Eric Mahoney

Connor Mahoskey

PLS - Office

Durango

Connor Mahoskey

Ken Martinez

Design Technology Director

Glenwood Springs

Ken Martinez

Taylor Matson

SUE Field Technician

Glenwood Springs

Taylor Matson

Russell McCloud, PE

Engineer IV

Grand Junction

Russell McCloud, PE

Michael McCrary

Administrative Assistant

Glenwood Springs

Michael McCrary

Shane McCrary

Construction Technician I

Glenwood Springs

Shane McCrary

Jacob McNutt, PE

Engineer IV

Salida

Jacob McNutt, PE

Tomasz Mil

Survey Party Chief

Glenwood Springs

Tomasz Mil

Michael Morrison

Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Michael  Morrison

Mindy Nastal, PE

Senior Engineer I

Glenwood Springs

Mindy Nastal, PE

Alex Nees

Senior Environmental Consultant

Grand Junction

Alex Nees

Austin O'Hagan

Survey Technician - Office

Durango

Austin O'Hagan

Megan Orloff

Senior Engineer

Grand Junction

Megan Orloff

John Partch, PE

Building Structures Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

John Partch, PE

Scott Patterson

Construction Technician II

Grand Junction

Scott Patterson

Chad Paulson, PE

Public Services Sector Leader

Glenwood Springs

Chad Paulson, PE

Christina Pearson

Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Christina Pearson

Jevon Poston, PE

Civil Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

Jevon Poston, PE

Jordan Real

Engineer II

Grand Junction

Jordan  Real

Kim Riddle

Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Kim Riddle

Rob Ringle, PE

Senior Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Rob Ringle, PE

Diane Rooney, PE

Senior Engineer I

Grand Junction

Diane Rooney, PE

David Rothwell

Engineer I

Grand Junction

David Rothwell

RC Saindon, PE

Field Engineering Team Leader

Glenwood Springs

RC Saindon, PE

Matt Saraceno

Survey Technician

Gunnison

Matt Saraceno

Derek Sawyer, PE

Engineer III

Durango

Derek Sawyer, PE

David Schiowitz, PG

Water Resources Team Leader, Durango

Durango

David Schiowitz, PG

Karl Schoenbrunn

Project Manager

Glenwood Springs

Karl Schoenbrunn

Gavin Scott

Survey Technician - Field

Glenwood Springs

Gavin Scott

Dave Shepard

Construction Technician II

Glenwood Springs

Dave Shepard

Tyson Sillery

Senior CADD

Glenwood Springs

Tyson Sillery

Jeff Simonson, PE

Civil Services Sector Leader

Glenwood Springs

Jeff Simonson, PE

Eric Stream, PE

Engineer IV

Glenwood Springs

Eric Stream, PE

Mike Suhrbier

Senior Project Manager

Glenwood Springs

Mike Suhrbier

Warren Swanson, PE

President

Glenwood Springs

Warren Swanson, PE

Nick Treankler, GISP

GIS II

Grand Junction

Nick Treankler, GISP

Noe Villalobos

Construction Tech I

Glenwood Springs

Noe Villalobos

Amanda Webb

Consultant II

Durango

Amanda Webb

Matt Webster

Chief Operating Officer

Glenwood Springs

Matt  Webster

Max Weiss

Engineer II

Glenwood Springs

Max Weiss

Eidan Willis

Environmental Scientist

Glenwood Springs

Eidan Willis

Josh Wilson, PLS

PLS - Project Manager

Grand Junction

Josh Wilson, PLS

Mary Winkley

Survey Technician - Office

Durango

Mary Winkley

Allyson Witham

Administrative Assistant

Grand Junction

Allyson Witham

Evan Zeck

Engineer II

Grand Junction

Evan Zeck